LWF
Item Set
Items
Advanced search-
German Binoculars
1914-1918 -
Robert Butland
1918 -
Wallace Robert Buffett Ridler Row
1916 -
Budzik Josef
1914 - 1918 -
Joseph C Harrop
1914-1918 -
1st Withycombe B.P. Scouts
1916 -
Philip Streatfeild - Naval Captain
Not known -
Horse that went to war
not known -
Mule Training Depot
Somerset -
Thomas and Clara Jacobs
France -
William H Baker
not known -
Edward "Teddy" George Tong
not known -
Captain John William Lincoln RE
not known -
Q-ships
1914-1918 -
Visit to Menin Gate
1914-1918 -
Letters home
1917 -
A nanny in France
1914-1918 -
Percy Bourner
1914-1916 -
Saved by a pay book
1915 -
Herbert Bowra
1917-1918 -
HMS Jupiter
February 1915 -
Account of the Battle of the Somme
1914-1918 -
John Cutsuridis
Pre-1914 -
Top of a Sergeant's cane
Unknown -
Ernest Zockett
1914-18 -
William Edward and Robert Thomas Kelway, Royal Army Medical Corps
1914-19 -
2nd Lieutenant Abraham Slowe
1914-17 -
Thomas Gilbert
1914-15 -
Thomas Hawkes
1914-18 -
Rowland Stocker
1917-18 -
Thomas William 'Will' Eaton, 7th Bn Seaforth Highlanders
1916-18 -
Various postcards
1914-18 -
Joseph Arthur Richards, Royal Warwickshire Regt
1914-18 -
Ernest John Trebble
1916 -
Charles William Back
1914-1917 -
Cpl Christopher Jones, South Wales Borderers
1914 -
Charles William Bosley
1918 -
Lieut St. Barbe Goldsmith
1915-1918 -
The Tallest Soldier
1914 -
William Alan Horsey
1916 -
A narrow escape
1906 - 1918 -
Alfred Stacey
1915-1918 -
Ernest Fallen
1915 -
Dead but not dead
08/10/1914, 25/06/1915 -
James Jabee Joyce
1917 -
Troplet James Rayner (2)
1914 -
Troplet James Rayner
1914 -
George Sturman
01/07/16 -
The Sturman Brothers
01/07/16 -
William Pike Taylor
1915-17 -
Frederick Boyle, BEF
1914 -
Pte William Henry Taylor, 1/6th Battalion Manchester Regiment
1914-18 -
Tin and contents passed down from great-great-grandfather
1914-18 -
Margaret 'Daisy' Pratt, Voluntary Aid Detachment nurse
1914-18 -
John 'Jack', Wilfred 'Freddy' and Benjamin 'Benny' England
1914-18 -
Gilbert Cope, Bournville Infant School
1917 -
Frederick Douglas, Northamptonshire Regiment
1914-19 -
Walter A. Aveis, Royal Army Service Corps
1914-18 -
Pte Edward John Hammond
1916-18 -
Misc collection of artefacts
1914-18 -
Arthur William Jefferson
1918 -
Pte George William Burlingham
1914-19 -
George and Ambrose Ransome
1914-18 -
Joseph Alfred Leggett 317719, 7th Bn, Norfolk Regt
1914-18 -
Private Ezra Hardiman Jewson
1915-18 -
James and William Taylor
1914-18 -
Prisoner of War in Germany
1918 -
Private Frederick Averill No. 26965
1920 -
Samuel Robert Bloomfield
1914/ 1915 -
Samuel Robert Bloomfield
31/03/1916 -
Arthur Thomas
1917 -
Arthur Thomas
1916 -
Arthur Thomas
1916 -
Trapped in Germany by the outbreak of the First World War – life in a hulk and at Ruhleben
05/08/1914. 06/11/1914. 11/04/1915. -
David McKay who served in France with the Seaforth Highlanders
1914-1918. -
John Stanners’ Oral History
1914 – 1918. Audio recorded in 1985. -
Nurse Mabel Young’s photograph album
1896 - 1918 -
William Wills - Battle of the Somme
1916 -
Misc collection
Uncertain -
William Baker - gunshot wound
Various -
Ernest Edward Marsden - twice shipwrecked
Various -
William Norman Warren - Chinese Labour Corps
1917 -
SMLE .303 MK 1, 17 Bayonet, Wilkinson manufacturer
1907 -
Horsemaster Pearce
1915 -
Captain Ryder - Middle East
1917-18 -
Samuel Berry
April-November 1915 -
Philip Adams POW
1914-1918 -
Siege of Kut-el-Amara
1915-16 -
Maurice Steff - Kite Balloon Squad
1914-18 -
Harold John Steff
1914-1919 -
William Elliott - Jerusalem at the Armistice
1914-18 -
Royal Medical Corps in Mesopotamia
Unknown -
Reginald Dixon - Garlick Grandfather
1914-18 -
David Dixon - Garlick paternal relative 1
22/10/1918 -
James Lee - Garlick maternal relative
1914-18 -
Joseph Laurie Nelson - Memorial Book
1916 -
Mr Jones - MM and Bar
After 1915 -
Albert Edward Moore
1914-1918 -
George William Bennett
1915 -
Arthur Reffell - Postcards from Zeebrugge
Throughout WW1